fbpx

Spring 2020 President’s and Dean’s List

Congratulations to our students making the President’s and Dean’s list for Spring 2020.

To honor our students for outstanding academic achievement the college publishes a President’s list at the end of each semester. Students enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours in a given term in an approved curriculum and earning a 4.0 GPA will be placed on the President’s list. Only courses at or above the 100 level are considered in calculating eligibility for academic honor.

President’s List

Gina Arellano A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Dennis S. Arney Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology Degree
Vanessa Avila Gutierrez Human Services Technology
Savannah N. Baker Associate in Arts
Zack Barbari Associate in Science
Zachary T. Bechtel Associate in Science
Hannah K. Bennett Associate Degree Nursing
Miranda L. Bolk IT Game and Simulation Programming Degree
Deanna N. Bonilla Paralegal Technology Degree
William M. Bonney Basic Law Enforcement Training (Certificate)
Indra M. Broms Information Technology-Enhanced Systems Sec CTE Certificate
Michaela L. Bull Associate in Arts
Sarah K. Burr Business Administration- Enhanced CTE Certificate
Elias J. Campbell College Transfer Pathway
Gerald F. Cannon Criminal Justice Technology Degree
Shannon S. Cline Associate in Arts
Parker Cook Associate in Science
Annmarie Cresci Associate in Arts
Jacob L. Cummings Associate in Arts
Bayley Dawson Associate in Science
Parker S. Dearing Business Administration- Enhanced CTE Certificate
Paige L. Dewaele Associate in Arts
Madison P. Drum Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts
Emily B. Elms Associate Degree Nursing
Carey C. Evon Early Childhood Education – Transfer Degree
Jordan L. Flake Early Childhood Education Diploma
Tania Garcia Human Services Technology
Benjamin V. Gould Associate in Science
William T. Grause Industrial Systems Technology – Machining Pathway Degree
Hayley M. Grissom Associate in General Education-Nursing
Noah C. Hedges Associate in Arts
Shannon E. Hendel Business Administration Entrepreneurship Degree
Rachel K. Hinson Associate in General Education-Nursing
Jana Iascu Associate in Arts
Nicholas J. Jarek Associate in Arts
Casey D. Kelly College Transfer Pathway
Megan E. Kendrick A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Moses B. Kotay Agribusiness Technology Degree
Olivia Kovach Associate in Arts
Leah B. Laney Business Administration Degree
Makenna R. Larsen Associate in Arts
Brianna N. Little Associate in Arts
Jasmine S. Little Associate in Science
Alyssa Locascio Associate in Arts
Akela M. Martin College Transfer Pathway
Tiffany M. McKinney Associate in General Education-Nursing
Daniel R. Megard Mechanical Engineering – Mechanical Pathway Degree
Ashley N. Montesdeoca Associate in Arts
Daniel Morton Associate in Science
Chinyere T. Nnaji Associate in Science
Makayla M. Owen Associate in Science
Jessica Paul IT Information Systems Degree
Monique Peguese Medical Assisting
Ngoc H. Pham Associate in Engineering Degree
Gale B. Pressley A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Denzel A. Redd IT Information Systems Degree
Enderia D. Richardson Associate in Arts
Gabriella R. Rivera Digital Media Degree
Conner E. Rollins Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology Degree
Elizabeth M. Russell Basic Law Enforcement Training (Certificate)
Bailee R. Sholar Criminal Justice Technology Degree
Thomas C. Smith Basic Law Enforcement Training (Certificate)
Cara N. Spuler Associate in Arts
Cameron A. Stanley Cyber Crime Technology Degree
Lindsay A. Starnes Associate in Engineering Degree
William W. Stewart Associate in Arts
Alyssa K. Stoops Associate in Arts
Caitlin A. Swinson A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
David P. Teach IT Information Systems Degree
Kazoua Thao Associate in Arts
Bryson M. Tucker Associate in Science
Nkaujhnub Vue College Transfer Pathway
Kyle D. Waddell Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology Degree
Justin R. Wade Basic Law Enforcement Training (Certificate)
Marshal C. Watson Industrial Systems Technology – Machining Pathway Degree
Noah S. Watson Associate in Arts
Reginald White Criminal Justice Technology Degree
Kaeley B. Whitlock Business Administration- Enhanced CTE Certificate
Kavan Williamson Associate in Science
Mary Willinger Early Childhood Education – Transfer Degree
Bethany Wuerffel A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Amy Zapata Associate in Science
Emily Zenoski Associate in Arts
Michael Zhong Associate in Science
Thomas R. Zickler Basic Law Enforcement Training (Certificate)

The Dean’s list is also published at the end of each semester and honors the outstanding academic achievement of our students. Students enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours in a given term in an approved curriculum and earning a 3.5 GPA or higher (but less than a 4.0 GPA) will be placed on the Dean’s list. Only courses at or above the 100 level are considered in calculating eligibility for academic honor.

Dean’s List

Hayleigh B. Adams Associate in Arts
Kelly Alvaran Business Administration Diploma
Katherine R. Ard A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Sandra Arreola Associate in General Education-Nursing
Malerie F. Austin College Transfer Pathway
Elian Avitia Business Administration Entrepreneurship Degree
Drew Bacon Associate in Arts
Jarin J. Ball Business Administration Entrepreneurship Degree
Jayden N. Baucom College Transfer Pathway
Zackery D. Baucom Associate in General Education-Nursing
Denyne Brown Paralegal Technology Degree
Carrel D. Bryan Medical Billing and Coding Degree
Geoffrey Cantley Mechatronics Engineering Technology Degree
Danielle C. Caro Associate in Arts
Madelyn E. Cherry Associate in Arts
Christian P. Ciocoiu Associate in Arts
Zac T. Clipston Automotive Systems Technology Degree
Madison Cohen Associate in Arts
Chloe A. Colston Associate in Science
Chloe E. Combs Associate in Science
Sheri L. Cullen A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Madison C. Dutton College Transfer Pathway
Carly J. Elliott Medical Assisting I CTE Certificate
Diretha L. Foster A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Jesse Gaddy IT Information Systems Degree
Keauna Gorman Business Administration Degree
Shelby S. Hammond-Helms Associate in Science
Adil Hassan College Transfer Pathway
Tina E. Heid Accounting Certificate
Emily R. Herring Associate in Arts
Katie L. Horne College Transfer Pathway
Kristen P. Jarrett Associate in Arts
Nina C. Joyner Associate in Arts
Samantha Kennelly Associate in Arts
Warren Ketzer Associate in Arts
April M. Kiser Medical Billing and Coding Degree
Tiffani M. Knight Associate in General Education-Nursing
Joshua S. Larko Associate in Arts
William C. Lawson Associate in Arts
Sabrina D. Lee Medical Billing and Coding Degree
Paige M. Logan Business Administration Diploma
Edgar S. Lopez Associate in Arts
Martha Loredo Menindez Associate in Arts
Leashay D. Lotharp Early Childhood Education Degree
Dade S. Love IT Information Systems Degree
Owen Love Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology Degree
Nicholas S. Manning Associate in Arts
Shayla Martinez-Gonzalez Medical Assisting
Isabella C. McCray College Transfer Pathway
Christy M. McKinley Business Administration Degree
Amelia M. Mead Associate in Arts
Celena C. Mendez Associate in Arts
Tyler F. Moore College Transfer Pathway
Valeria Moreno Associate in Arts
Dalton E. Nelson Associate in Engineering Degree
Sairy Nunez Cyber Crime Technology Degree
Hollin M. Odiorne Associate in Arts
Rae D. Odiorne Associate in Arts
Joseph Palermo Welding Technology Diploma
Alex A. Paul Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology Degree
Rebecca C. Rains Associate in Science
Sahara L. Roberts Associate in Science
Ian J. Sanders Industrial Systems Technology – Machining Pathway Degree
Sarah E. Smith Medical Assisting Diploma
Helen Solomon A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Zoei R. Starnes Associate in Science
Marissa Tobon Associate in Science
Christian S. Torres Criminal Justice Technology Degree
Brandi N. Vargas Early Childhood Education – Practitioner Degree
Mariela S. Vergara Accounting and Finance Degree
Charles D. Wallace Industrial Systems Technology – Machining Pathway Degree
Jonathan D. Watson Digital Media Degree
Anna L. West A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Jessica N. Williams College Transfer Pathway
Martha S. Winkles College Transfer Pathway

Academic Honors
Students enrolled in a curriculum program leading to a degree, a diploma, or a certificate, are eligible for the Academic Honors lists. Special credit students are not eligible for academic honors. Students who earn grades of “D,” “F,” or “I” for the semester are also not eligible. Any repeated (coursework previously attempted), developmental education courses or earned grades of “W” or “WI” will be excluded from the minimum semester hours.

What's My Path?