President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall 2019

Congratulations to our students making the President’s and Dean’s list for Fall 2019.

Academic Honors
If you are enrolled in a curriculum program leading to a degree, a diploma, or a certificate, you are eligible for the Academic Honors lists. Special credit students are not eligible for academic honors. Students who earn grades of “D,” “F,” or “I” for the semester are also not eligible. Any repeated (coursework previously attempted), developmental education courses or earned grades of “W” or “WI” will be excluded from the minimum semester hours.

• Dean’s List: Students enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours in a given term in an approved curriculum and earn a 3.5 GPA or higher (but less than a 4.0 GPA) will be placed on the Dean’s List. Only courses at or above the 100 level are considered in calculating eligibility for academic honor.
• President’s List: Students enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours in a given term in an approved curriculum and earn a 4.0 GPA will be placed on the President’s List. Only courses at or above the 100 level will be considered in calculating eligibility for academic honor.

President’s List

Deborah E. Abee Associate in Arts
Dennis S. Arney Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology
Vanessa Avila Human Services Technology
Zack Barbari Associate in Science
Jayden N. Baucom College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Zackery D. Baucom Associate in General Education-Nursing
Carmen P. Bedrosian Medical Assisting-Diploma
Hannah K. Bennett Associate Degree Nursing
Sarah K. Burr Business Administration – Enhanced CTE
Kayla G. Busby Medical Assisting-Diploma
Elias J. Campbell College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Osiris Canabal Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology
Rachel R. Chew Associate in Science
Madison Cohen Associate in Arts
Chloe E. Combs Associate in Science
Andrea Coria A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Annmarie Cresci Associate in Arts
Kasey N. Crump Basic Law Enforcement Training (Certificate)
Daneysha Cruz Associate in Arts
Nathan Daino Associate in Science
Parker S. Dearing Business Administration – Enhanced CTE
Hannah Dennehy Associate in Science
Madison C. Dutton College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Denise L. Emerson Associate in General Education-Nursing
Stamatia M. Gazzola A.G.E. – Medical Assisting
Benjamin V. Gould Associate in Science
William T. Grause Industrial Systems Technology Machining Pathway
Erin H. Griffin Associate in Arts
Hayley M. Grissom Associate in General Education-Nursing
Jenae A. Haughton-George Associate in Arts
Rachel K. Hinson Associate in General Education-Nursing
Hannah M. Hovanec Associate in Arts
Frank Irizarry Basic Law Enforcement Training (Certificate)
Megan E. Kendrick A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Samantha Kennelly Associate in Arts
Olivia Kovach Associate in Arts
Leah B. Laney Business Administration – Business Pathway
Monica L. Laney Business Administration
Makenna R. Larsen Associate in Arts
Brianna N. Little Associate in Arts
Daniel K. Longtin Basic Law Enforcement Training (Certificate)
Edgar S. Lopez Associate in Arts
Ashley N. Montesdeoca Associate in Arts
Sairy Nunez Cyber Crime Technology
Hollin M. Odiorne Associate in Arts
Jessica Paul Information Tech-Inf Systems
Conner E. Rollins Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology
Victoria C. Rueff College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Labdhi A. Shah Associate in Science
Joanna Silva Valenciano Medical Assisting-Diploma
Janet Silva-Valenciano Medical Assisting-Diploma
Amber N. Sloan Medical Assisting-Diploma
Brittany A. Smith Early Childhood Education – Practitioner Pathway
Sarah E. Smith Medical Assisting-Diploma
Lindsay A. Starnes Associate in Engineering
Courtney M. Stegall Criminal Justice Technology
William W. Stewart Associate in Arts
Alyssa K. Stoops Associate in Arts
David P. Teach Information Tech-Inf Systems
Khang Tran Associate in Science
Bryson M. Tucker Associate in Science
Mariela S. Vergara Accounting and Finance
Kyle D. Waddell Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology
Marshal C. Watson Industrial Systems Technology Machining Pathway
Noah S. Watson Associate in Arts
Kavan Williamson Associate in Science
Bethany Wuerffel A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Jackelyn M. Zulueta A.G.E. – Medical Sonography

 

Dean’s List

Mark J. Abraham Associate in Arts
Caitlyn S. Alston A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Kelly Alvaran Business Administration Diploma
Jessie J. Arnold A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Malerie F. Austin College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Litzy C. Azua-Aparicio Associate in Arts
Ashley E. Baker Human Services Technology
Savannah N. Baker Bus. Admin. Entrepreneurship Pathway
Jarin J. Ball Digital Media Technology – Digital Media Pathway
Kimberly J. Beckworth Medical Assisting-Diploma
Kellie M. Bower Medical Assisting-Diploma
Indra M. Broms College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Science
Heaven M. Brown College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
James D. Brown Business Administration
Tiffany B. Caple Medical Assisting-Diploma
Meredith R. Carroll Associate in Arts
Jordyn E. Carter Associate in Arts
Alison B. Chaney Associate in Arts
George A. Connor Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology
Edmari Correia de Castro Associate in Science
Raynal L. Coxe Medical Assisting-Diploma
Rachel E. Crouse Associate in Science
Jordyn M. Davis A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Arianna T. Delts College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Paige L. Dewaele Associate in Arts
Madison P. Drum Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts
Emilee Duke MA-Medical Lab Assistant Cert
Adam C. Edwards Business Administration – Enhanced CTE
Diamond A. Eppolito College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Christopher R. Erickson Automotive Systems Technology
Carey C. Evon Early Childhood Education – Transfer Pathway
Melissa L. Federico Medical Assisting-Diploma
Kayla A. File A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Cody D. Gordon Criminal Justice Technology
Keauna Gorman Business Administration – Business Pathway
Zoe G. Griffin Associate in Arts
Abrehet T. Habtezghi Medical Assisting-Diploma
Shannon E. Hendel Bus. Admin. Entrepreneurship Pathway
Sarah E. Honeycutt Accounting and Finance
Jada N. Hudson A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Savannah Y. Hurd A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Kristen P. Jarrett Associate in Arts
Samantha Leake Medical Assisting-Diploma
Jasmine S. Little Associate in Science
Tyshona Littlejohn Associate in Science
Dade S. Love Information Tech-Inf Systems
Akela M. Martin College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Shayla Martinez-Gonzalez Medical Assisting-Diploma
Madison K. McCollum College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Isabella C. McCray College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Sofia Montilla Medical Assisting-Diploma
Valeria Moreno Associate in Arts
Isabella W. Moubarak Early Childhood Education – Transfer Pathway
Kenneth L. Nance Criminal Justice Technology
Madina Nazarova Associate in Science
Chinyere T. Nnaji Associate in Science
Rae D. Odiorne Associate in Arts
Suzana Pascual Associate in General Education-Nursing
LaTonya R. Pegues Early Childhood Education
Monique Peguese Medical Assisting
Savannah M. Pierce Mech Engineering Tech-Mechatronics Cert
Rebecca C. Rains Associate in Science
Randell Richardson Business Administration – Business Pathway
Ashley S. Ritch Advertising and Graphic Design
Amy Rivera Franco Associate in Arts
Guadalupe Salgado- Cortez Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology
Leanne M. Secrest A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Helen Solomon A.G.E. – Medical Sonography
Melanie A. Spence Associate in General Education-Nursing
Cameron A. Stanley Cyber Crime Technology
Ms. Zoei R. Starnes Associate in Science
Jared C. Strickland Digital Media Technology – Digital Media Pathway
Madison J. Sweatt Associate in Arts
Kazoua Thao Associate in Arts
Paola Torres-Morales Associate in Arts
Esperanza Veronica-Martinez Medical Assisting III CTE
Nkaujhnub Vue College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Charles D. Wallace Industrial Systems Technology Machining Pathway
Reginald White Criminal Justice Technology
Kaeley B. Whitlock Business Administration – Enhanced CTE
Bailey M. Winfield College Transfer Pathway Leading to Associate in Arts
Bryan G. Yepes Associate in Arts
Emily Zenoski Human Services-Substance Abuse Certificate

What's My Path?