Congratulations to our Fall 2019 Graduates

Congratulations to our Fall 2019 graduates. Welcome to the South Piedmont Alumni family.

Deborah E. Abee Associate in Arts
James K. Alexander Emergency Medical Science-Paramedic Bridge Degree
Jennifer A. Antonucci Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Eric J. Ashby IT – Information Systems Certificate
Josh S. Atkins Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Jeremy D. Auten HVAC – Heating Fundamentals Certificate
Jeremy D. Auten HVAC – Heat Pump Fundamentals Certificate
Jeremy D. Auten A C, Heating, Refrigeration Diploma
Glenda R. Bailey Early Childhood Education – Practitioner Pathway Degree
Glenda R. Bailey Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Janya B. Bailey Associate in Arts
Ashley E. Baker Human Services Gerontology Certificate
Ashley E. Baker Human Services Technology Diploma
Julie H. Baker Accounting and Finance – Accounting Certificate
Nathan A. Banda Medical Assisting Diploma
Derek M. Bare Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Dwight B. Barrett Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Kimberly J. Beckworth Medical Assisting Diploma
Christina A. Bennett IT – Information Systems Certificate
Christina A. Bennett IT – Operating Systems Certificate
Dennis J. Black Welding Technology – Basic Certificate
Lacey J. Blankenship Paralegal Technology Degree
Lacey J. Blankenship Paralegal Certificate
Lacey J. Blankenship Paralegal Diploma
Joshua T. Boatright HVAC – Heating Fundamentals Certificate
Joshua T. Boatright HVAC – Heat Pump Fundamentals Certificate
Joshua T. Boatright HVAC – Refrigeration Certificate
Landon J. Bower Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Adriane Broady Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Intro-CTE
Denyne Brown Paralegal Certificate
Lakenya D. Brown Medical Office Administration Degree
Mondella M. Brown Licensed Practical Nurse Refresher Certificate
Princess S. Brown Early Childhood Diploma
Carrel D. Bryan Medical Office Certificate
Sonya D. Burt Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Kayla G. Busby Medical Assisting Diploma
Jamelah C. Bush Business Administration Certificate
Jamelah C. Bush Business Administration Diploma
Rachel A. Byrd Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Rachel A. Byrd Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Rachel A. Byrd Early Childhood Diploma
Charmaine F. Cadaing Associate in General Education
Victoria B. Canupp Culinary Arts Certificate
Donna J. Celli Associate in Arts
Tahjia B. Chapman Bus Admin – Small Bus Mgmt Certificate
Tahjia B. Chapman Business Administration Diploma
Maureen W. Christensen Business Administration Certificate
Maureen W. Christensen Business Administration Diploma
Lissette Cisneros Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Deveral J. Clarke Mech Engineering Tech-Mechatronics Certificate
Caleb M. Coan Welding Technology – Basic Certificate
Fredonia M. Colson Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Fredonia M. Colson Early Childhood Diploma
Lori W. Corbin Licensed Practical Nurse Refresher Certificate
Heidy M. Cortez Gomez Associate in Arts
Margarita Covarrubias Paralegal Certificate
Gregory K. Cox Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Kelsey G. Cox Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Kelsey G. Cox Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Raynal L. Coxe Medical Assisting Diploma
Kaitlin M. Cross Early Childhood Education Degree
Kaitlin M. Cross Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Kaitlin M. Cross Early Childhood Administration Certificate
Kaitlin M. Cross Early Childhood Diploma
Kasey N. Crump Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Mary L. Curlee Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
William Dotson Mechanical Engineering Technology Degree
William Dotson Mech Engineering Tech-Mechatronics Certificate
Emilee Duke MA-Medical Lab Assistant Certificate
Lee A. Edmiston Paralegal Technology Degree
Lee A. Edmiston Paralegal Diploma
Fatima Y. Encarnacion Accounting Degree
Fatima Y. Encarnacion Accounting Certificate
Fatima Y. Encarnacion Accounting and Finance – Accounting Certificate
Noah R. Fatih Associate in Science
Melissa L. Federico Medical Assisting Diploma
Claudia Flores Business Administration Diploma
Jesse Gaddy IT – Information Systems Certificate
Malik S. Gaddy Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Intro-CTE
Victorina G. Garcia Creative Design Certificate
Danielle M. Gargano Medical Assisting Diploma
Tyler A. Gathings Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Intro-CTE
Madison B. Gault Business Administration Certificate
Madison B. Gault Business Administration Diploma
Kelsey L. Gordon Business Administration Certificate
Glenda M. Gordon-Tyree Licensed Practical Nurse Refresher Certificate
Erin H. Griffin Associate in Arts
Melissa A. Griffin Early Childhood Education – Practitioner Pathway Degree
Melissa A. Griffin Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Melissa A. Griffin Early Childhood Diploma
Angela R. Grimsley Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Jeanette N. Grimsley Accounting and Finance – Accounting Certificate
Hailey M. Gruener Medical Office Administration – General Med. Office Admin.
Amanda A. Hager Licensed Practical Nurse Refresher Certificate
Amaris S. Hailey Early Childhood Education Degree
Amaris S. Hailey Early Childhood Diploma
Nicholas R. Hall Electrical Systems Certificate
Betty J. Hamilton IT – Operating Systems Certificate
Madison G. Handsel Human Services Technology Diploma
Clay S. Harper Criminal Justice Certificate
Catherine R. Hart Business Administration Certificate
Catherine R. Hart Business Administration Diploma
Marlo L. Hasty Accounting and Finance – Bookkeeping Certificate
Jessica M. Helms Early Childhood Administration Certificate
Jonah W. Helms Business Administration Certificate
Jonah W. Helms Business Administration Diploma
Joshua V. Helms Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Lluridia C. Hernandes Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Kelsi Hille Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Sarah E. Honeycutt Accounting and Finance Degree
Sarah E. Honeycutt Accounting and Finance – Accounting Certificate
Trevor C. Hudson Associate in Arts
Joshua R. Hughes Business Administration Certificate
Joshua W. Hultquist Welding Technology – Basic Certificate
Joshua W. Hultquist Welding Technology Diploma
Elizabeth L. Ingram Medical Assisting Diploma
Frank Irizarry Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Katie M. Jaquin Early Childhood Administration Certificate
Katie M. Jaquin Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Dallas A. Jarrell Criminal Justice Certificate
Dallas A. Jarrell Criminal Justice Diploma
Stephanie M. Keeler Early Childhood Administration Certificate
Stephanie M. Keeler Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Zachary R. Kiker Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Intro-CTE
Tracy A. Kilgo Medical Office Certificate
April M. Kiser Medical Office Certificate
Eileen M. Kline Licensed Practical Nurse Refresher Certificate
Monica L. Laney Business Administration Certificate
Kelly M. Laton Business Administration Certificate
Sonia D. Leak Business Administration Degree
Samantha Leake Medical Assisting Diploma
Wesley J. Lear Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Intro-CTE
Justin D. Lesperance Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Darien Lewis Mechanical Engineering Technology Degree
Darien Lewis Mech Engineering Tech-Mechatronics Certificate
Ashley D. Liles Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Ashley W. Linker Medical Assisting Degree
Chicosta T. Little Criminal Justice Diploma
Judy H. Little Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Judy H. Little Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Autumn C. Long Associate in Arts
Daniel K. Longtin Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Leashay D. Lotharp Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Leashay D. Lotharp Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Dade S. Love IT – Information Systems Certificate
Dade S. Love IT – Operating Systems Certificate
Owen Love HVAC – Heating Fundamentals Certificate
Owen Love HVAC – Refrigeration Certificate
Mason J. Lowder HVAC – Heating Fundamentals Certificate
Mason J. Lowder HVAC – Heat Pump Fundamentals Certificate
Mason J. Lowder HVAC – Refrigeration Certificate
James M. Lowery Criminal Justice Technology Degree
James M. Lowery Criminal Justice Certificate
James M. Lowery Criminal Justice Diploma
Cameron B. Maddox Welding Technology – Basic Certificate
Luis X. Maingon Creative Design Certificate
Sadie S. Maness Early Childhood Administration Certificate
Joann K. Manino Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Leigha B. Marsh Associate in Arts
Shayla Martinez-Gonzalez Medical Assisting Diploma
Alicia D. Massey Medical Office Certificate
Grace McCann IT – Information Systems Certificate
Jackie L. McLean Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Renee M. Meeske Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Renee M. Meeske Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Gabriela B. Megard Business Administration – Business Pathway Degree
Gabriela B. Megard Business Administration Certificate
Gabriela B. Megard Business Administration Diploma
Abigail L. Metts Medical Office Certificate
Erica N. Mills Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Erica N. Mills Early Childhood Administration Certificate
Erica N. Mills Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Quantana S. Montgomery Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Quantana S. Montgomery Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Sofia Montilla Medical Assisting Diploma
Damarica L. Moore Accounting and Finance – Bookkeeping Certificate
Derek P. Moore Information Tech-Inf Systems Degree
Derek P. Moore IT – Operating Systems Certificate
Sharon L. Morris Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Edward L. Myers Med Office Adm – Med Ins Coding Diploma
Jamie L. Nader Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Sarai Nicolas Chavarria Accounting Degree
Sarai Nicolas Chavarria Accounting and Finance – Accounting Certificate
Jeannine M. Parker Medical Office Certificate
Deborah M. Pate Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Deborah M. Pate Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Denise D. Patterson Criminal Justice Certificate
Denise D. Patterson Criminal Justice Diploma
LaTonya R. Pegues Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Brandon M. Perry Human Services Technology Diploma
Myra S. Perry Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Tai L. Pham Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Cuong P. Phan Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Lindsey S. Phillips Criminal Justice Diploma
Savannah M. Pierce Mech Engineering Tech-Mechatronics Certificate
Autumn C. Plyler Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Shontavous -. Polk Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Intro-CTE
Michaela Pressley Business Administration Certificate
Michaela Pressley Business Administration Diploma
Lakisha V. Quinn Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Lakisha V. Quinn Early Childhood Administration Certificate
Lakisha V. Quinn Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Brittani L. Ray Early Childhood Administration Certificate
Brittani L. Ray Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Daniel J. Reynolds Associate in Science
Zoi B. Rhoads Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Brandy A. Roberts Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Brandy A. Roberts Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Jesse Robinson Industrial Systems Technology Machining Pathway Degree
Kim L. Rosebud-Bell Medical Assisting Degree
Matthew A. Rothmann Information Tech-Inf Systems Degree
Zachary Rothmann Welding Technology – Basic Certificate
Victor J. Saccone Accounting Degree
Victor J. Saccone Accounting and Finance – Accounting Certificate
Tina Y. Saleem Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Tina Y. Saleem Early Childhood Administration Certificate
Tina Y. Saleem Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Tina Y. Saleem Early Childhood Diploma
William H. Sells IT – Information Systems Certificate
William H. Sells IT – Operating Systems Certificate
Mr. Timothy L. Shelton Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Joanna Silva Valenciano Medical Assisting Diploma
Janet Silva-Valenciano Medical Assisting Diploma
Leah B. Sinclair Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Amber N. Sloan Medical Assisting Diploma
Melissa N. Smith Business Administration Certificate
Danielle E. Solomon Medical Office Certificate
Dylan J. Sperte Associate in Arts
Michal J. Stanback Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Intro-CTE
Jesse C. Stapleton HVAC – Heat Pump Fundamentals Certificate
Cheryl L. Sullivan Licensed Practical Nurse Refresher Certificate
Cameron J. Taylor Criminal Justice Diploma
Melissa K. Teeter Medical Office Certificate
Noe Teran Chavez Business Administration Certificate
Madeline K. Thompson Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Madeline K. Thompson Early Childhood Administration Certificate
Madeline K. Thompson Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Angela E. Thurmond Medical Office Certificate
Angela E. Thurmond MA-Medical Lab Assistant Certificate
Malaijia L. Tillman Mechatronics Engineering Technology – Intro-CTE
Patrick J. Torpey Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Tina T. Tran Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Brandon J. Trull Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Hannah N. Turner Criminal Justice Technology Degree
Hannah N. Turner Criminal Justice Certificate
Hannah N. Turner Criminal Justice Diploma
Ceebtsheej E. Vang Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Melanie W. Virnelson Associate in General Education
Melanie W. Virnelson Early Childhood Administration Certificate
Edna M. Walls Early Childhood Preschool Certificate
Edna M. Walls Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Meghan T. Walsh Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Emily K. Ward Medical Assisting Degree
Kryshana Y. Watson Associate in Arts
Rebekah H. Webb MA-Medical Lab Assistant Certificate
Julian L. Weinbrenner Business Administration Certificate
Julian L. Weinbrenner Business Administration Diploma
Marshall L. Wiley Basic Law Enforcement Training Certificate
Barbara J. Wilson Infant/Toddler Care Certificate
Sierra D. Womack Business Administration Certificate
Leslie M. Wyckoff Paralegal Certificate
Felicia C. Xavier Associate in Arts

 

 

 

What's My Path?